Rushcliffe Squash ClubRoll of Honour

Club Champion Club Runner up Club Championship (Major) Plate Club Plate Runner up
2001 Dave Hastings Jerry Robbins Dave Smith John Reid
2002 Jerry Robbins Simon Cross Norman Lazonby
2003 Simon Cross Gary Smith
2004 Dave Hastings Simon Cross Tony Branch Neil Coles
2005 Simon Cross Norman Lazonby Ian Huskinson Neil Coles
2006 Simon Cross Ian Huskinson Jens Arvedsen Dave Hastings
2007 Dave Hastings Simon Cross Norman Lazonby Glen Prince
2008 Dave Frost Steve Coe Mark Ritchie Mike Plant
2009 Dave Hastings Mark Ritchie Dave Frost Glen Prince
2010 Tim Roff Mike Plant Richard Chubb Mark Watson
2011 Mike Plant Richard Chubb Sam Teasdale Simon Cross
2012 Mike Plant Richard Chubb James Nelson Simon Cross
2013 Mike Plant Mark Ritchie James Nelson Mark Watson
2014 Mike Plant Richard Chubb James Nelson Dave Hastings
2015 Mike Plant Ian Huskinson Leckie Dow Dave Hastings
2016 Mike Plant Sam Prince Ian Huskinson James Nelson
2017 Mike Plant Richard Chubb Alex Fray Ben Green

 

Club Championship Minor Plate Winner Club Championship Minor Plate Runner up
2009 Neil Coles Alan Coole
2010 Chris May Norman Lazonby
2011 Ben Green Norman Lazonby
2012 Glen Prince Ben Green
2013 Gary Smith Ben Green
2016 Ben Green Mike Lee

 

Club ‘B’ Champion Club ‘B’ Runner up Club ‘B’ Plate Winner Club ‘B’ Plate Runner up
2008 Paul Reaney Steve Evans
2009 Pete Fairley James Nelson Derek Farr Simon Moore
2010 Sam Prince Paul Hill Raj Birring Tom Dalziel
2011 Jason Neil-Dwyer Chris Bossart Paul Hill Neil Coles
2012 Chris Bossart Paul Hill Mark Triffit Gareth Thomas
2013 Paul Hill Chris Bossart Mike Lee Pete McGavin
2014 Paul Palmer Brian Collishaw Mike Lee Neil Coles
2015 Rob Croucher Mike Cropper Pete McGavin Rob Bartlett
2016 Raj Birring Neil Coles Pete McGavin Richard Plant
2017 Adrian Furlonger Chris Bossart

 

Club ‘C’ Champion Club ‘C’ Runner up Club ‘C’ Plate Winner Club ‘C’ Plate Runner up
2010 Pete McGavin Andrew Beal Phil Withers Gary Williamson
2011 Andrew Beal Pete McGavin Tom Dalzeil Steve Evans
2012 Ashley Collishaw Michael Gallagher Debbie Henshaw Pete McGavin
2013 Michael Gallagher Brian Smith
2014 Sheraz Afzal Keith Startin Debbie Henthorn Ryan Kershaw
2015 Steve Horsfall Matt Manders Tom Boxall Phil Withers
2016 Lee Shilton Brian Smith
2017 Darren Jones Rob Bartlett

 

American Scoring Champion American Scoring RunnerĀ up American Scoring Plate American Scoring Plate Runner up
2002 Gary Smith Norman Lazonby
2003 Simon Cross
2004 Steve Rendell Mark Ferris Shamser Singh Tony Branch
2005 Mark Ferris Mark Harris Neil Kerrod Paul Claproth
2006 Luke Vanhegan Michael Plant Neil Kerrod Gary Smith
2007 Steve Rendell Tom Dalziel Dave Smith Bill Gabriel
2008 Craig Blackshaw Simon Cross Glen Prince Neil Bellamy
2009 Paul Hill Steve Rendell Derek Farr Tony Branch
2010 Sam Prince Ben Green James Nelson Chris Bossart
2011 Leckie Dow Pete McGavin Chris Bossart Richard King
2012 Raj Birring Glen Prince Paul Hill Chris Walker
2013 Ashley Collishaw David Frost Mike Gallagher Chris Walker
2014 Glen Prince Paul Hill Neil Coles
2015 Rob Croucher Brian Collishaw Craig Cavan Dave Frost
2016 Alex Fray Aaron Green Ash Patel Rob Croucher
2017 Luke Vanhegan Brian Collishaw Glen Prince Rob Bartlett

Leave a Reply